Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:27 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 3  Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:58.51  4/12/2014 Alison Schirmers
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Ellie          22 Bethel Swimming        NT    2:22.50    9  
                 31.14      1:07.02 (35.88)
        1:44.07 (37.05)     2:22.50 (38.43)
  2 Maguire, Katherine     24 MINN              2:22.42    2:23.63    7  
                 31.22      1:07.28 (36.06)
        1:44.43 (37.15)     2:23.63 (39.20)
  3 Howell, Polley         24 Nort'landers      2:51.00    2:39.06    6  
                 36.76      1:18.10 (41.34)
        1:59.41 (41.31)     2:39.06 (39.65)
 
 Event 3  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:58.97  4/13/2013 Katy A Coombe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Skaar, Jordan          25 Minn: Sems        2:20.00    2:17.32    9  
                 32.04      1:06.55 (34.51)
        1:42.27 (35.72)     2:17.32 (35.05)
  2 Kramer, Eydie          27 UC30              2:35.00    2:58.19    7  
                 38.91      1:22.77 (43.86)
        2:09.95 (47.18)     2:58.19 (48.24)
 
 Event 3  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:55.79  5/9/2013  Katy A Coombe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Frimerman-Bergquist,   33 Minn: Hopkins     2:07.65    2:07.83    9  
                 29.85      1:02.12 (32.27)
        1:35.38 (33.26)     2:07.83 (32.45)
  2 Gregory, Ashley        31 Winona Masters    2:14.23    2:13.21    7  
                 30.29      1:03.00 (32.71)
        1:37.91 (34.91)     2:13.21 (35.30)
  3 Krejci, Rachel         34 Minn: Hopkins     2:20.00    2:15.51    6  
                 31.26      1:05.54 (34.28)
        1:40.50 (34.96)     2:15.51 (35.01)
  4 Mollenhauer, Dianna    32 Minn: Nsac        2:24.48    2:21.60    5  
                 32.97      1:08.56 (35.59)
        1:45.26 (36.70)     2:21.60 (36.34)
  5 White-Olson, Steff     30 Minn: Hopkins     2:20.01    2:24.07    4  
                 30.35      1:07.08 (36.73)
        1:47.84 (40.76)     2:24.07 (36.23)
  6 Walsworth, Alyssa      32 Minn: Nsac        2:30.44    2:32.49    3  
                 33.93      1:11.95 (38.02)
        1:51.93 (39.98)     2:32.49 (40.56)
 
 Event 3  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:03.87  4/13/2013 Teresa Briest
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Amy       39 Minn: Hopkins     2:17.00    2:14.85    9  
                 31.70      1:05.39 (33.69)
        1:40.47 (35.08)     2:14.85 (34.38)
  2 Hughey, Rachel         38 Minn: Edina       2:18.00    2:17.05    7  
                 30.80      1:04.77 (33.97)
        1:40.60 (35.83)     2:17.05 (36.45)
  3 Moen, Nicole           38 MINN              3:40.00    3:28.06    6  
                 49.31      1:42.72 (53.41)
        2:37.01 (54.29)     3:28.06 (51.05)
 
 Event 3  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:01.21  5/14/2006 Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Sarah          43 Minn: Hopkins     2:25.00    2:29.12    9  
                 33.39      1:11.07 (37.68)
        1:50.47 (39.40)     2:29.12 (38.65)
  2 Jurisch, Theresa       42 Minn: Riptide          NT    2:41.38    7  
                 34.88      1:15.84 (40.96)
        1:59.48 (43.64)     2:41.38 (41.90)
  3 Moss, Christine        41 Minn: Sems        3:11.20    3:07.47    6  
                 39.86      1:27.12 (47.26)
        2:17.91 (50.79)     3:07.47 (49.56)
 
 Event 3  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:00.80  5/4/2008  Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Weiland, Carole        46 MINN              2:24.32    2:18.72    9  
                 31.48      1:07.01 (35.53)
        1:43.17 (36.16)     2:18.72 (35.55)
  2 Mann, Amy              49 Minn: St Cloud Y       NT    3:28.20    7  
                 43.76      1:33.92 (50.16)
        2:30.43 (56.51)     3:28.20 (57.77)
 
 Event 3  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:11.39  4/17/2011 Jane D Hansen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nygaard, Sue           53 MINN              2:23.00    2:22.84    9  
                 32.16      1:06.95 (34.79)
        1:43.88 (36.93)     2:22.84 (38.96)
  2 Kueny, Laura           54 Minn: Hopkins     2:37.11    2:31.82    7  
                 35.15      1:13.23 (38.08)
        1:52.76 (39.53)     2:31.82 (39.06)
  3 Carlson, Martha        54 I Swim Masters T  2:33.44    2:36.06    6  
                 35.27      1:15.06 (39.79)
        1:55.68 (40.62)     2:36.06 (40.38)
  4 White, Stacey          53 UC30              3:27.00    3:20.22    5  
 
 Event 3  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:17.55  1/22/2017 Marjorie D Laskey
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kratz, Peggy           56 Minn: Riptide     2:21.31    2:14.32!   9  
                 32.06      1:06.06 (34.00)
        1:40.48 (34.42)     2:14.32 (33.84)
  2 Laskey, Marjorie       56 I Swim Masters T  2:17.55    2:18.62    7  
                 32.17      1:07.21 (35.04)
        1:42.79 (35.58)     2:18.62 (35.83)
  3 Hromada, Sarah         55 Minn: Edina       2:30.19    2:29.78    6  
                 35.12      1:13.28 (38.16)
        1:51.62 (38.34)     2:29.78 (38.16)
  4 Parratto, Amy          56 Minn: Riptide     2:50.00    2:36.85    5  
                 37.29      1:17.26 (39.97)
        1:57.65 (40.39)     2:36.85 (39.20)
 
 Event 3  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:41.63  4/15/2012 Sharon L-Sheridan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sarah          60 MINN              2:46.00    2:40.73!   9  
                 37.48      1:17.66 (40.18)
        1:59.83 (42.17)     2:40.73 (40.90)
 
 Event 3  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:10.52  4/10/1994 Phyllis B Staige
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smollen, Carol         73 MINN              3:30.00    3:28.24    9  
                 47.94      1:41.50 (53.56)
        2:36.39 (54.89)     3:28.24 (51.85)
  2 Lillehei, Pat          72 MINN                   NT    5:12.09    7  
               1:10.74    2:28.58 (1:17.84)
      3:47.22 (1:18.64)   5:12.09 (1:24.87)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       117   2. Hopkins Masters -wg                56
  3. St Cloud YMCA -wg                  32   4. Edina Swim Club -wg                31
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                30   6. Nort'landers Swim Club             27
  7. Sea Devils Masters -wg             15   7. Sems Masters -wg                   15
  9. I Swim Masters Team                13  10. Minnetonka Masters -wg              9
 10. Bethel Swimming                     9  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg               9
 10. Macalester Masters -wg              9  14. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg      8
 15. Winona Masters Swimmers             7