Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:27 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 6  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:08.06  4/16/2011 HOPK
                          S Tripps, L B Johnson, K Vandam, K Marentette
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'E'                       NT    4:15.58   18  
     1) Kaiser, Katherine W26         2) White-Olson, Steff W30       
     3) English, Philip M25           4) Anderson, Joseph M32         
                 32.21    1:08.02 (1:08.02)
        1:41.73 (33.71)   2:20.28 (1:12.26)
        2:36.01 (15.73)   3:20.76 (1:00.48)
        3:46.81 (26.05)     4:15.58 (54.82)
 -- Minn: Hopkins  'F'                       NT        DNF  
      Did not finish - Misc
     1) Krejci, Rachel W34            2) Bergquist, David M32         
     3) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W 4) Parish, Patrick M32          
 
 Event 6  Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:19.56  4/19/2009 HOPK
                          K Lindblom, T Lee, S Tripps, K Zemlin
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'A'                       NT    4:43.07   18  
     1) Hauf, Mary W56                2) Evers, John M62              
     3) Selby, Donald M55             4) Hunter, Sarah W43            
                 37.98    1:18.62 (1:18.62)
        1:35.00 (16.38)                    
            3:02.76 ( )         3:35.78 ( )
        4:08.16 (32.38)   4:43.07 (1:07.29)
 
 Event 6  Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:21.83  4/12/2015 HOPK
                          R Schlichting, S Tripps, J Casey, K Zemlin
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Minn: St Cloud Y  'A'               4:40.00    4:40.38   18  
     1) Moran, Marty M50              2) Beckers, Kris W45            
     3) Sieben, Christopher M53       4) Morris, Mary W51             
                 30.06    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:48.29 (45.77)   2:36.50 (1:33.98)
        3:04.47 (27.97)   3:36.82 (1:00.32)
        4:06.49 (29.67)   4:40.38 (1:03.56)
  2 Minn: Hopkins  'D'                       NT    5:17.22   14  
     1) Ness, Randal M54              2) Zemlin, Karen W49            
     3) Redding, Steven M50           4) Kueny, Laura W54             
                 41.25    1:23.33 (1:23.33)
        2:04.81 (41.48)   2:48.71 (1:25.38)
        3:25.61 (36.90)   4:06.52 (1:17.81)
        4:40.30 (33.78)   5:17.22 (1:10.70)
 
 Event 6  Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 59:59.99  12/30/2016No Record
                           None, None, None, None
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'B'                       NT    5:59.60!  18  
     1) Collins, Craig M57            2) Hoover, Mary W67             
     3) Fischer, Kenneth M56          4) Selby, Daree W55             
                 38.96    1:19.84 (1:19.84)
        2:12.66 (52.82)   3:10.28 (1:50.44)
        3:45.68 (35.40)   4:25.47 (1:15.19)
        5:10.38 (44.91)   5:59.60 (1:34.13)
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                                 
 
  1. Hopkins Masters -wg               251   2. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       202
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club             84   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                  82
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                54   6. Edina Swim Club -wg                38
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             34   8. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              27
  9. Sems Masters -wg                   22   9. Sea Devils Masters -wg             22
 11. I Swim Masters Team                13  12. Minnetonka Masters -wg              9
 12. Bethel Swimming                     9  12. Iowa Masters                        9
 12. Dakota Masters                      9  12. Macalester Masters -wg              9
 17. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg      8  18. Winona Masters Swimmers             7
 19. Great Wolf Swim Team                4