Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:27 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 7  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 26.73  4/11/2015 Tess Behrens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Spencer     23 UC30                32.93      29.43    9  
  2 Wilcox, Ellie          22 Bethel Swimming     37.00      33.29    7  
  3 Howell, Polley         24 Nort'landers        38.68      37.20    6  
 -- Rynders, Kathryn       18 Bethel Swimming        NT         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
 Event 7  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 27.89  12/4/2011 Katie L Wind
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Katherine      26 Minn: Hopkins       31.68      31.47    9  
  2 Skaar, Jordan          25 Minn: Sems          35.00      34.25    7  
  3 Kramer, Eydie          27 UC30                43.00      43.00    6  
 
 Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 28.23  4/23/2015 Kathryn Vandam
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Beth         34 MINN                34.00      29.46    9  
  2 Nymeyer, Elizabeth     34 Minneapolis YW      34.58      33.65    7  
  3 Mollenhauer, Dianna    32 Minn: Nsac          34.53      35.12    6  
 
 Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 27.96  1/29/2012 Jie Li
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughey, Rachel         38 Minn: Edina         36.00      35.56    9  
  2 Moen, Nicole           38 MINN                55.00      48.35    7  
 
 Event 7  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 31.78  1/19/2014 Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Emison, Pam            52 MINN                38.50      38.69    9  
  2 Langman, Loralie       50 MINN                38.00      38.74    7  
  3 Silver, Allyn          52 MINN                   NT      56.62    6  
 
 Event 7  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 35.47  11/6/2016 Barbara Ballard
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ballard, Barbara       57 Minn: Hopkins       35.00      35.00!   9  
  2 Hromada, Sarah         55 Minn: Edina         37.20      37.52    7  
  3 Parratto, Amy          56 Minn: Riptide       40.00      38.28    6  
  4 Overson, Cynthia       56 MINN                42.84      42.65    5  
  5 Lamp, Cindy            55 Minn: St Cloud Y    47.90      45.73    4  
  6 Tipton, Marcy          56 MINN                53.99      53.78    3  
 
 Event 7  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 38.81  4/15/2012 Sharon L-Sheridan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Paula      62 MINN                45.00      42.80    9  
 
 Event 7  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 41.95  7/4/2015  Babs Larsen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Babs           69 MINN                48.00      45.01    9  
 
 Event 7  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 48.15  1/19/2014 Carol S Smollen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smollen, Carol         73 MINN                51.00      51.89    9  
  2 Lillehei, Pat          72 MINN              1:15.00    1:14.93    7  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       282   2. Hopkins Masters -wg               269
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club             90   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                  86
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                60   6. Edina Swim Club -wg                54
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             41   8. Sems Masters -wg                   29
  9. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              27  10. Sea Devils Masters -wg             22
 11. Bethel Swimming                    16  12. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     14
 13. I Swim Masters Team                13  14. Minnetonka Masters -wg              9
 14. Iowa Masters                        9  14. Macalester Masters -wg              9
 14. Dakota Masters                      9  18. Winona Masters Swimmers             7
 19. Great Wolf Swim Team                4