Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:27 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 8  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.64  4/13/2013 Sky Boggio
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shay, Tyler            21 Wisc. Masters       41.11      41.84    9  
 -- Dadashev, Dennis       21 MINN                30.00         DQ  
      Other
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 22.48  4/18/2010 Timothy Liebhold
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Broch, William         28 Nort'landers        26.28      26.43    9  
  2 Challeen, Tony         25 Minneapolis YW      28.00      28.90    7  
  3 Wojta, Samuel          29 Minn: Edina         29.00      30.05    6  
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.28  2/24/2008 Duane W Dobko
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Braski, Jonathan       32 Nort'landers        33.50      32.62    9  
  2 Watson, Nicholas       31 Wisc. Masters          NT      37.82    7  
  3 Parish, Patrick        32 Minn: Hopkins       38.00      38.10    6  
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.31  4/27/2008 Duane W Dobko
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roub, Adam             35 Minn: St Cloud Y    31.60      29.51    9  
  2 Nelson, Josiah         35 Nort'landers        50.00      45.45    7  
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 25.15  4/18/2010 Scott P Tripps
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cliff, David           42 Minn: Sea Devils    32.00      30.66    9  
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 25.83  5/9/2013  Marty T Moran
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripps, Scott          47 Minn: Hopkins       28.00      27.35    9  
  2 Marks, Jamin           48 Minn: Minnetonka    32.00      30.47    7  
  3 Nieters, Mark          48 Minn: St Cloud Y    40.00      36.39    6  
  4 Timmerman, Tim         45 Nort'landers        40.46      42.71    5  
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 27.10  4/11/2015 Randy Schlichting
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Randy     52 Minn: Hopkins       28.50      27.83    9  
  2 Daniels, Scott         53 MINN                29.00      28.99    7  
  3 Redding, Steven        50 Minn: Hopkins       36.64      37.76    6  
  4 Leslie, James          52 MINN                42.00      39.73    5  
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 27.57  4/13/2013 Peter D Rocca
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paakh, Bruce           59 MINN                30.20      29.27    9  
  2 Holthus, Brian         59 MINN                31.00      30.58    7  
  3 Punyko, Bill           58 Nort'landers        32.58      32.15    6  
  4 Collins, Craig         57 Minn: Hopkins       40.00      38.38    5  
  5 Selby, Donald          55 Minn: Hopkins       40.00      39.34    4  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 28.52  5/1/2014  Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Steven         64 MINN                33.50      32.71    9  
  2 Nelson, Curtis         61 Minn: Minnetonka    34.20      35.07    7  
  3 Evers, John            62 Minn: Hopkins       35.00      36.17    6  
  4 Carroll, Pat           64 Nort'landers        37.20      38.10    5  
  5 Vollkommer, Paul       61 Minn: St Cloud Y    40.76      42.23    4  
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 31.66  5/1/2014  Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kleffman, Robin        69 MINN                38.90      35.40    9  
  2 Stewart, Charles       65 Nort'landers        36.84      36.63    7  
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 37.80  5/4/1989  C Edward Johnson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Elder, James           73 The Olympic Club    38.00      38.86    9  
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 39.72  5/21/1995 C Edward Johnson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergman, John          75 MINN                40.00      38.62!   9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       337   2. Hopkins Masters -wg               314
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            138   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 105
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                60   5. Edina Swim Club -wg                60
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             48   8. Sea Devils Masters -wg             31
  9. Sems Masters -wg                   29  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              27
 11. Minnetonka Masters -wg             23  12. Bethel Swimming                    16
 12. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     16  14. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     14
 15. I Swim Masters Team                13  16. The Olympic Club                    9
 16. Iowa Masters                        9  16. Macalester Masters -wg              9
 16. Dakota Masters                      9  20. Winona Masters Swimmers             7
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team                4