Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:27 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 10  Men 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 7:25.38  2/23/2013 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, J Timmer, M Woodson, W Simson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'B'                       NT    9:31.20   18  
     1) English, Philip M25           2) Parish, Patrick M32          
     3) Anderson, Joseph M32          4) Ness, Randal M54             
                 29.70    1:03.26 (1:03.26)
      1:37.45 (1:37.45)   2:11.52 (2:11.52)
        2:45.49 (33.97)   3:23.76 (1:12.24)
      4:03.45 (1:51.93)   4:41.94 (2:30.42)
        5:11.70 (29.76)   5:45.53 (1:03.59)
      6:19.91 (1:37.97)   6:53.70 (2:11.76)
        7:28.42 (34.72)   8:07.96 (1:14.26)
      8:48.21 (1:54.51)   9:31.20 (2:37.50)
 
 Event 10  Men 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 8:05.13  4/29/2007 MINN
                          T Emison, M Burns, D J Smith, C D Andersen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'A'                       NT   10:01.50   18  
     1) Collins, Craig M57            2) Duval, Dennis M55            
     3) McCarthy, Malachy M57         4) Tripps, Scott M47            
                 32.86    1:08.71 (1:08.71)
      1:45.91 (1:45.91)   2:23.06 (2:23.06)
      3:44.52 (1:21.46)                    
      4:30.99 (2:07.93)   5:18.97 (2:55.91)
        5:51.31 (32.34)   6:27.70 (1:08.73)
      7:05.28 (1:46.31)   7:41.20 (2:22.23)
        8:13.13 (31.93)   8:48.39 (1:07.19)
      9:25.13 (1:43.93)  10:01.50 (2:20.30)
 
 Event 10  Men 55+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 9:01.99  2/23/2014 YSG
                          T Emison, D Lamour, B Holthus, D Smith
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                          11:40.00   11:28.33   18  
     1) Fischer, Kenneth M56          2) Kaplan, Mark M68             
     3) Joyner, Jay M67               4) Vandam, Gerald M67           
                 32.24    1:06.94 (1:06.94)
      1:42.94 (1:42.94)   2:18.22 (2:18.22)
        2:36.05 (17.83)     2:59.33 (41.11)
      3:48.05 (1:29.83)   4:39.23 (2:21.01)
        5:29.11 (49.88)   6:09.23 (1:30.00)
      6:58.61 (2:19.38)   7:57.27 (3:18.04)
      8:59.56 (1:02.29)   9:34.82 (1:37.55)
     11:28.33 (3:31.06)                    
 
                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                             
 
  1. Hopkins Masters -wg               386   2. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       355
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            138   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 105
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                60   5. Edina Swim Club -wg                60
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             48   8. Sea Devils Masters -wg             31
  9. Sems Masters -wg                   29  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              27
 11. Minnetonka Masters -wg             23  12. Bethel Swimming                    16
 12. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     16  14. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     14
 15. I Swim Masters Team                13  16. The Olympic Club                    9
 16. Iowa Masters                        9  16. Macalester Masters -wg              9
 16. Dakota Masters                      9  20. Winona Masters Swimmers             7
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team                4