Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:27 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 12  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 56.15  4/14/2002 M D Christianson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shane         19 Nort'landers      1:12.34    1:10.43    9  
                 31.63      1:10.43 (38.80)
  2 Jarl, Jonathan         21 Bethel Swimming   1:14.00    1:10.88    7  
                 32.32      1:10.88 (38.56)
  3 Holton, Zachary        23 Minn: Sea Devils  1:15.00    1:12.74    6  
                 34.28      1:12.74 (38.46)
  4 Weston, Jake           18 Nort'landers      1:15.99    1:18.50    5  
                 36.71      1:18.50 (41.79)
  5 Bibeau, Daniel         19 UC30              1:30.00    1:27.16    4  
                 40.76      1:27.16 (46.40)
 
 Event 12  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 57.11  4/11/2015 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Forslund, Cory         27 Minn: Sea Devils  1:07.00    1:04.78    9  
                 30.12      1:04.78 (34.66)
  2 Carlson, Reid          26 Minn: Riptide     1:04.80    1:06.55    7  
                 31.17      1:06.55 (35.38)
  3 Wojta, Samuel          29 Minn: Edina       1:14.00    1:17.23    6  
                 36.58      1:17.23 (40.65)
 
 Event 12  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:00.74  4/27/2008 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Nicholas       31 Wisc. Masters     1:13.30    1:13.46    9  
                 34.71      1:13.46 (38.75)
  2 Rammel, John           33 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:13.00    1:15.14    7  
                 35.40      1:15.14 (39.74)
  3 Braski, Jonathan       32 Nort'landers      1:20.00    1:16.76    6  
                 35.88      1:16.76 (40.88)
  4 Parish, Patrick        32 Minn: Hopkins     1:20.00    1:22.83    5  
                 38.80      1:22.83 (44.03)
 
 Event 12  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 58.09  4/15/2012 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roub, Adam             35 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:11.73    1:09.46    9  
                 32.15      1:09.46 (37.31)
  2 Opheim, Robert         38 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:15.71    1:17.83    7  
                 35.72      1:17.83 (42.11)
  3 Nelson, Josiah         35 Nort'landers           NT    1:40.37    6  
                 46.76      1:40.37 (53.61)
 
 Event 12  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:02.01  4/19/2009 James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Soltis, Brian          48 MINN              1:10.00    1:09.63    9  
                 32.76      1:09.63 (36.87)
  2 Tripps, Scott          47 Minn: Hopkins     1:10.00    1:12.62    7  
                 33.30      1:12.62 (39.32)
  3 Love, Rick             47 UC30              1:17.00    1:17.20    6  
                 36.44      1:17.20 (40.76)
 
 Event 12  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:02.62  4/10/2016 William Bloomberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ewing, Michael         50 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:06.45    1:06.28    9  
                 30.99      1:06.28 (35.29)
  2 Bibeau, Dennis         54 UC30              1:10.00    1:10.73    7  
                 33.03      1:10.73 (37.70)
 
 Event 12  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:05.34  4/10/2016 James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kochendorfer, James    56 MINN              1:05.34    1:04.86!   9  
                 30.76      1:04.86 (34.10)
  2 Downey, Keith          56 UC30              1:09.30    1:08.42    7  
                 32.04      1:08.42 (36.38)
  3 McCarthy, Malachy      57 Minn: Hopkins     1:12.62    1:08.68    6  
                 32.44      1:08.68 (36.24)
  4 Fleming, Patrick       56 MINN              1:18.00    1:15.80    5  
                 35.12      1:15.80 (40.68)
  5 Licari, Robert         58 Nort'landers      1:19.00    1:18.76    4  
                 36.79      1:18.76 (41.97)
 
 Event 12  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:10.29  4/4/2004  Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Evers, John            62 Minn: Hopkins     1:13.00    1:13.54    9  
                 34.64      1:13.54 (38.90)
  2 Pogue, Thomas          63 Nort'landers      1:42.08    1:34.31    7  
                 43.32      1:34.31 (50.99)
 
 Event 12  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:13.82  5/23/2010 Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marc         68 Minn: Hopkins     1:19.00    1:17.00    9  
                 36.16      1:17.00 (40.84)
 
 Event 12  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:33.89  4/14/1996 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Arlander, David        76 MINN              1:40.74    1:39.24    9  
                 45.88      1:39.24 (53.36)
 
 Event 12  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:40.33  4/1/2001  Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           81 MINN              1:50.00    1:43.91    9  
                 49.01      1:43.91 (54.90)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       453   2. Hopkins Masters -wg               440
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            181   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 144
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                76   6. Edina Swim Club -wg                66
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             48   8. Sea Devils Masters -wg             46
  9. Bethel Swimming                    39  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              36
 11. Sems Masters -wg                   29  11. I Swim Masters Team                29
 13. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     25  14. Minnetonka Masters -wg             23
 15. Dakota Masters                     18  16. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     14
 17. Macalester Masters -wg              9  17. The Olympic Club                    9
 17. Iowa Masters                        9  20. Winona Masters Swimmers             7
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team                4