Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 15  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:52.16  4/23/2015 HOPK
                          K Vandam, S White-Olson, K Melsen, K Coombe
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'D'                       NT    2:03.17   18  
     1) Kaiser, Katherine W26         2) White-Olson, Steff W30       
     3) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W 4) Krejci, Rachel W34           
                 31.92      1:04.53 (32.61)
        1:34.18 (29.65)     2:03.17 (28.99)
 
 Event 15  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:00.89  5/14/2006 MTKA
                          T Burns, B Scouler, C Stolar, A Senn
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'B'                       NT    2:34.76   18  
     1) Hunter, Sarah W43             2) Phillips, Nicki W47          
     3) Rittenhouse, Amy W39          4) Hilal, Susan W40             
                 50.67      1:26.60 (35.93)
        2:03.70 (37.10)     2:34.76 (31.06)
 
 Event 15  Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:13.26  4/13/2013 HOPK
                          B Ballard, K Zemlin, C Stolar, K Lindblom
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                                NT    2:30.56   18  
     1) Nelson, Sarah W60             2) Morris, Mary W51             
     3) Zemlin, Karen W49             4) Kueny, Laura W54             
                 40.78      1:22.87 (42.09)
        1:58.04 (35.17)     2:30.56 (32.52)
 
 Event 15  Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:42.66  5/23/2010 MINN
                          L Griffith, E Cutter, M Jablonski, S Swartz
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'A'                       NT    3:01.82   18  
     1) Ballard, Barbara W57          2) Selby, Daree W55             
     3) Hauf, Mary W56                4) Swartz, Shannon W65          
                 35.28      1:35.22 (59.94)
        2:09.52 (34.30)     3:01.82 (52.30)
 
 Event 15  Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:14.14  4/10/2020 MINN
                          C Smollen, M Hoover, B Larsen, A Tripps
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           3:20.00    3:21.75   18  
     1) Smollen, Carol W73            2) Hoover, Mary W67             
     3) Larsen, Babs W69              4) Connelly, Elizabeth W66      
                 50.43      1:45.41 (54.98)
        2:34.55 (49.14)     3:21.75 (47.20)
 
                                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                                    
 
  1. Hopkins Masters -wg               528   2. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       498
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            197   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 144
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                76   6. Edina Swim Club -wg                75
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             64   8. Sea Devils Masters -wg             46
  9. Bethel Swimming                    39  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              36
 11. Sems Masters -wg                   29  11. I Swim Masters Team                29
 13. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     25  14. Minnetonka Masters -wg             23
 15. Dakota Masters                     18  16. Winona Masters Swimmers            14
 16. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     14  18. The Olympic Club                    9
 18. Iowa Masters                        9  18. Macalester Masters -wg              9
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team                4