Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 17  Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.50  11/20/2014Lauren Greenberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Spencer     23 UC30                27.99      26.40    9  
  2 Johnson, Hannah        20 UC30                27.16      26.44    7  
  3 Carlson, Emma          18 Bethel Swimming     29.00      28.71    6  
  4 Howell, Polley         24 Nort'landers        33.00      31.27    5  
  5 Rynders, Kathryn       18 Bethel Swimming     50.00      43.66    4  
 
 Event 17  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 25.14  4/13/2013 Katy A Coombe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Katherine      26 Minn: Hopkins       27.97      27.89    9  
  2 Fehl, Gretchen         26 Minn: Mac           29.21      29.01    7  
  3 Kramer, Eydie          27 UC30                38.00      35.63    6  
 
 Event 17  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.41  5/9/2013  Katy A Coombe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Beth         34 MINN                28.00      25.68    9  
  2 Nymeyer, Elizabeth     34 Minneapolis YW      28.56      27.03    7  
  3 Frimerman-Bergquist,   33 Minn: Hopkins       29.99      28.06    6  
  4 Mollenhauer, Dianna    32 Minn: Nsac          31.50      30.12    5  
  5 Jeske, Ingrid          33 I Swim Masters T       NT      32.85    4  
  6 White-Olson, Steff     30 Minn: Hopkins       33.03      32.99    3  
 
 Event 17  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.49  2/24/2008 Katrina D R Gerry
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kline, Anna            37 Minneapolis YW      29.88      28.48    9  
  2 Hughey, Rachel         38 Minn: Edina         28.94      28.75    7  
  3 Rittenhouse, Amy       39 Minn: Hopkins       28.50      29.36    6  
  4 Moen, Nicole           38 MINN                45.00      37.89    5  
 
 Event 17  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.43  2/27/2011 Katrina D R Gerry
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Sarah          43 Minn: Hopkins       30.00      30.48    9  
  2 Jurisch, Theresa       42 Minn: Riptide       32.59      30.80    7  
  3 Hilal, Susan           40 Minn: Hopkins       32.00      32.21    6  
  4 Moss, Christine        41 Minn: Sems          39.00      36.05    5  
 
 Event 17  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.83  5/4/2008  Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mann, Amy              49 Minn: St Cloud Y       NT      39.66    9  
 
 Event 17  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 25.78  4/19/2009 Ann C Senn
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Mary           51 Minn: St Cloud Y    28.71      28.43    9  
  2 Tracy, Robin           53 Dakota Masters      29.43      30.33    7  
  3 Nygaard, Sue           53 MINN                32.00      30.40    6  
  4 Emison, Pam            52 MINN                31.05      30.57    5  
  5 Carlson, Martha        54 I Swim Masters T    31.44      31.11    4  
  6 Kueny, Laura           54 Minn: Hopkins       32.87      31.99    3  
  7 White, Stacey          53 UC30                46.00      37.77    2  
  8 Silver, Allyn          52 MINN                   NT      45.35    1  
 
 Event 17  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 27.31  5/23/2010 Nancy L Kryka
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Laskey, Marjorie       56 I Swim Masters T    28.76      28.98    9  
  2 Lee, Susan             58 MINN                30.18      29.46    7  
  3 Seliga-Punyko, Judy    59 Nort'landers        36.00      37.21    6  
  4 Selby, Daree           55 Minn: Hopkins       40.00      40.05    5  
  5 Tipton, Marcy          56 MINN                52.06      51.34    4  
 
 Event 17  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 33.16  1/22/2017 Pamela C Ogden
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sarah          60 MINN                33.00      32.65!   9  
  2 Pendergast, Paula      62 MINN                39.00      37.74    7  
 
 Event 17  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 34.67  5/4/1989  Phyllis B Staige
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Babs           69 MINN                38.00      39.26    9  
  2 Hoover, Mary           67 Minn: Hopkins       46.86      45.16    7  
  3 Swartz, Shannon        65 Minn: Hopkins       47.88      48.66    6  
 
 Event 17  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 36.45  4/10/1994 Phyllis B Staige
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lillehei, Pat          72 MINN              1:04.00    1:06.65    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Hopkins Masters -wg               614   2. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       587
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            262   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 198
  5. Riptide Masters -wg                83   6. Edina Swim Club -wg                82
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             80   8. Bethel Swimming                    49
  9. Sems Masters -wg                   48  10. I Swim Masters Team                46
 10. Sea Devils Masters -wg             46  12. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              36
 13. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     25  13. Dakota Masters                     25
 15. Minnetonka Masters -wg             23  16. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     19
 17. Macalester Masters -wg             16  18. Winona Masters Swimmers            14
 19. Iowa Masters                        9  19. The Olympic Club                    9
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team                4