Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:02.87  4/13/2013 Robert Simson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Daniel         21 MINN              2:25.00    2:20.83    9  
                 33.01      1:09.04 (36.03)
        1:45.22 (36.18)     2:20.83 (35.61)
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:49.87  5/16/1994 Robert Hauck
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Eggersgluss, Andrew    25 MINN              2:31.12    2:22.68    9  
                 32.96      1:09.53 (36.57)
        1:46.24 (36.71)     2:22.68 (36.44)
  2 Broch, William         28 Nort'landers      2:19.12    2:32.30    7  
                 33.00      1:12.07 (39.07)
        1:52.38 (40.31)     2:32.30 (39.92)
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:52.60  5/18/1997 Robert Hauck
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rubesch, Maxwell       31 Nort'landers      2:30.00    2:28.77    9  
                 34.77      1:12.72 (37.95)
        1:51.09 (38.37)     2:28.77 (37.68)
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:03.55  4/23/2015 Scott P Tripps
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie         46 MINN              2:06.47    2:06.72    9  
                 29.17      1:00.64 (31.47)
        1:33.53 (32.89)     2:06.72 (33.19)
  2 Tripps, Scott          47 Minn: Hopkins     2:06.48    2:12.58    7  
                 30.27      1:03.61 (33.34)
        1:38.11 (34.50)     2:12.58 (34.47)
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:10.35  4/10/2016 Randy Schlichting
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Randy     52 Minn: Hopkins     2:12.50    2:10.98    9  
                 30.49      1:03.33 (32.84)
        1:37.33 (34.00)     2:10.98 (33.65)
  2 Leslie, James          52 MINN              3:20.00    3:04.40    7  
                 42.78      1:28.97 (46.19)
        2:17.81 (48.84)     3:04.40 (46.59)
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:08.38  5/10/2009 Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Craig         57 Minn: Hopkins     3:00.00    2:53.25    9  
                 40.88      1:24.79 (43.91)
        2:09.48 (44.69)     2:53.25 (43.77)
  2 Burgess, Randal        58 Great Wolf Swim   2:56.48    3:02.12    7  
                 41.62      1:27.54 (45.92)
        2:15.21 (47.67)     3:02.12 (46.91)
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:15.43  5/1/2014  Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Steven         64 MINN              2:41.00    2:38.84    9  
                 36.81      1:16.70 (39.89)
        1:57.70 (41.00)     2:38.84 (41.14)
  2 Nelson, Curtis         61 Minn: Minnetonka  2:50.00    2:53.69    7  
                 40.27      1:23.74 (43.47)
        2:09.37 (45.63)     2:53.69 (44.32)
  3 Hafdahl, Jim           61 Nort'landers      4:12.16    3:58.19    6  
                 56.86      1:56.45 (59.59)
      2:58.05 (1:01.60)   3:58.19 (1:00.14)
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:16.83  4/13/2013 Pete Magee
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergman, John          75 MINN              3:10.00    3:12.88!   9  
                 44.55      1:33.30 (48.75)
        2:23.26 (49.96)     3:12.88 (49.62)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       788   2. Hopkins Masters -wg               670
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            359   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 233
  5. Edina Swim Club -wg               119   6. Riptide Masters -wg                96
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             89   8. Sems Masters -wg                   55
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg             54  10. Bethel Swimming                    51
 11. I Swim Masters Team                46  12. Minnetonka Masters -wg             44
 13. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              42  14. Dakota Masters                     34
 15. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     31  16. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     28
 17. The Olympic Club                   18  18. Macalester Masters -wg             16
 18. Iowa Masters                       16  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            14
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               11