Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 21  Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:00.03  4/12/2015 HOPK
                          K Melsen, K Coombe, K Vandam, A Rittenhouse
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'C'                       NT    4:04.22   18  
     1) Kaiser, Katherine W26         2) White-Olson, Steff W30       
     3) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W 4) Krejci, Rachel W34           
                 28.14    1:00.24 (1:00.24)
        1:29.25 (29.01)   2:01.87 (1:01.63)
        2:30.90 (29.03)   3:01.89 (1:00.02)
        3:32.30 (30.41)   4:04.22 (1:02.33)
 
 Event 21  Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:20.39  4/13/2013 HOPK
                          J Casey, J Salamzadeh, A Rittenhouse, L Madley
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'B'                       NT    4:44.46   18  
     1) Ballard, Barbara W57          2) Hunter, Sarah W43            
     3) Hilal, Susan W40              4) Rittenhouse, Amy W39         
                 35.36    1:13.12 (1:13.12)
        1:45.97 (32.85)   2:23.34 (1:10.22)
                          4:12.00 (1:48.66)
        4:44.46 (32.46)                    
 
 Event 21  Women 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:16.46  4/13/2013 HOPK
                          T Brunker, C Stolar, K Zemlin, K Lindblom
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'A'                       NT    4:44.99   18  
     1) Hauf, Mary W56                2) Phillips, Nicki W47          
     3) Zemlin, Karen W49             4) Kueny, Laura W54             
                 34.48    1:12.83 (1:12.83)
        1:30.70 (17.87)     1:50.27 (37.44)
        2:31.11 (40.84)   3:01.96 (1:11.69)
      4:44.99 (1:43.03)                    
 
 Event 21  Women 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 7:09.30  1/23/1921 MINN
                          S Swartz, E Connelly, C Smollen, M Hoover
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           7:00.00    6:54.61!  18  
     1) Larsen, Babs W69              2) Hoover, Mary W67             
     3) Connelly, Elizabeth W66       4) Swartz, Shannon W65          
                 43.93    1:30.31 (1:30.31)
        2:19.70 (49.39)   3:17.16 (1:46.85)
        4:09.02 (51.86)   5:06.06 (1:48.90)
        5:54.26 (48.20)   6:54.61 (1:48.55)
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                                
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       806   2. Hopkins Masters -wg               724
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            359   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 233
  5. Edina Swim Club -wg               119   6. Riptide Masters -wg                96
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters             89   8. Sems Masters -wg                   55
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg             54  10. Bethel Swimming                    51
 11. I Swim Masters Team                46  12. Minnetonka Masters -wg             44
 13. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              42  14. Dakota Masters                     34
 15. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     31  16. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     28
 17. The Olympic Club                   18  18. Macalester Masters -wg             16
 18. Iowa Masters                       16  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            14
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               11