Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 27  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:38.91  4/9/2016  Krisie M Melsen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Melsen, Krisie         36 Minn: Plyl        2:38.91    2:38.61!   9  
                 35.98      1:15.88 (39.90)
        1:57.08 (41.20)     2:38.61 (41.53)
  2 Thureen, Stacey        35 MINN              3:00.00    2:43.50    7  
                 36.91      1:17.87 (40.96)
        2:00.29 (42.42)     2:43.50 (43.21)
 
 Event 27  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:49.00  1/19/2014 Carole Weiland
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jurisch, Theresa       42 Minn: Riptide     3:17.74    3:10.44    9  
                 42.64      1:31.81 (49.17)
        2:21.22 (49.41)     3:10.44 (49.22)
  2 Davis, Michelle        42 Minn: Hopkins          NT    3:25.43    7  
                 47.47      1:37.78 (50.31)
        2:30.75 (52.97)     3:25.43 (54.68)
 
 Event 27  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:39.56  12/7/2008 Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Weiland, Carole        46 MINN              2:53.62    2:44.87    9  
                 38.00      1:19.57 (41.57)
        2:02.12 (42.55)     2:44.87 (42.75)
 
 Event 27  Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:45.56  2/23/2014 Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tracy, Robin           53 Dakota Masters    2:58.45    3:00.30    9  
                 39.29      1:25.42 (46.13)
        2:13.02 (47.60)     3:00.30 (47.28)
 
 Event 27  Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:17.30  3/10/2012 Sharon L-Sheridan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Paula      62 MINN              3:45.00    3:44.05    9  
                 49.91      1:47.09 (57.18)
        2:47.02 (59.93)     3:44.05 (57.03)
 
 Event 27  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:54.12  4/14/2002 Anice Flesh
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoover, Mary           67 Minn: Hopkins     4:06.00    4:01.91    9  
                 53.66    1:54.13 (1:00.47)
      2:57.88 (1:03.75)   4:01.91 (1:04.03)
 
 Event 27  Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:22.58  8/9/2014  Carol S Smollen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lillehei, Pat          72 MINN              5:14.32    5:21.68    9  
               1:12.65    2:35.37 (1:22.72)
      4:01.90 (1:26.53)   5:21.68 (1:19.78)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1044   2. Hopkins Masters -wg               922
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            515   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 330
  5. Edina Swim Club -wg               142   6. Riptide Masters -wg               138
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters            112   8. Sems Masters -wg                   77
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg             68  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              63
 11. Bethel Swimming                    57  12. I Swim Masters Team                53
 13. Dakota Masters                     52  14. Minnetonka Masters -wg             44
 15. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     43  16. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     37
 17. The Olympic Club                   27  18. Iowa Masters                       25
 19. Macalester Masters -wg             23  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            21
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               18