Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 28  Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:11.35  4/19/1998 Reid Thorpe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogt, Logan            19 Minn: Riptide          NT    2:41.10    9  
                 35.10      1:15.42 (40.32)
        1:58.53 (43.11)     2:41.10 (42.57)
  2 Weston, Jake           18 Nort'landers           NT    2:56.78    7  
                 38.44      1:23.74 (45.30)
        2:09.90 (46.16)     2:56.78 (46.88)
 
 Event 28  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:11.40  4/13/2013 Jason Timmer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Forslund, Cory         27 Minn: Sea Devils  2:30.00    2:25.99    9  
                 31.81      1:09.02 (37.21)
        1:47.78 (38.76)     2:25.99 (38.21)
 
 Event 28  Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:20.23  3/14/1998 James M Wise
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Luke          34 MINN                   NT    2:45.71    9  
                 35.07      1:15.40 (40.33)
        1:59.58 (44.18)     2:45.71 (46.13)
  2 Braski, Jonathan       32 Nort'landers      3:02.00    2:59.07    7  
                 39.05      1:25.78 (46.73)
        2:14.98 (49.20)     2:59.07 (44.09)
 
 Event 28  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:20.83  4/14/2002 James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Adam           40 Minneapolis YW    2:39.00    2:44.03    9  
                 36.87      1:18.71 (41.84)
        2:00.71 (42.00)     2:44.03 (43.32)
 
 Event 28  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:24.11  4/19/2009 Malachy McCarthy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Soltis, Brian          48 MINN              2:40.00    2:34.20    9  
                 35.18      1:14.17 (38.99)
        1:54.36 (40.19)     2:34.20 (39.84)
 
 Event 28  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:25.79  4/18/2010 Malachy McCarthy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Dennis        51 Iowa Masters      2:26.89    2:26.81    9  
                 32.88      1:10.27 (37.39)
        1:48.24 (37.97)     2:26.81 (38.57)
 
 Event 28  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:31.82  4/1/2001  Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kochendorfer, James    56 MINN              2:33.93    2:27.67!   9  
                 32.19      1:09.73 (37.54)
        1:48.31 (38.58)     2:27.67 (39.36)
  2 McCarthy, Malachy      57 Minn: Hopkins     2:37.31    2:33.44    7  
                 34.45      1:12.73 (38.28)
        1:52.79 (40.06)     2:33.44 (40.65)
 
 Event 28  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 2:34.89  4/4/2004  Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bovard, Ralph          64 MINN              3:09.00    3:05.94    9  
                 40.78      1:28.86 (48.08)
        2:18.90 (50.04)     3:05.94 (47.04)
  2 Hafdahl, Jim           61 Nort'landers      3:57.12    3:42.19    7  
                 49.96      1:47.39 (57.43)
        2:45.91 (58.52)     3:42.19 (56.28)
 
 Event 28  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:29.04  4/14/1996 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Arlander, David        76 MINN              3:47.90    3:42.26    9  
                 49.88      1:47.54 (57.66)
        2:45.34 (57.80)     3:42.26 (56.92)
 
 Event 28  Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:45.24  4/1/2001  Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           81 MINN              3:50.00    3:50.23    9  
                 51.91    1:52.07 (1:00.16)
      2:54.84 (1:02.77)     3:50.23 (55.39)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1098   2. Hopkins Masters -wg               929
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            536   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 330
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               147   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               142
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters            121   8. Sems Masters -wg                   77
  8. Sea Devils Masters -wg             77  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              63
 11. Bethel Swimming                    57  12. I Swim Masters Team                53
 13. Dakota Masters                     52  14. Minnetonka Masters -wg             44
 15. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     43  16. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     37
 17. Iowa Masters                       34  18. The Olympic Club                   27
 19. Macalester Masters -wg             23  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            21
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               18