Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 31  Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:06.31  4/12/2015 HOPK
                          K Vandam, S White-Olson, K Melsen, K Coombe
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'A'                       NT    4:39.26   18  
     1) Kaiser, Katherine W26         2) Krejci, Rachel W34           
     3) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W 4) Roberts, Christina W31       
                 33.11    1:10.47 (1:10.47)
        1:51.26 (40.79)   2:36.13 (1:25.66)
        3:06.40 (30.27)   3:42.14 (1:06.01)
        4:09.31 (27.17)     4:39.26 (57.12)
 
 Event 31  Women 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 5:22.90  4/12/2015 HOPK
                          K Zemlin, B Dalton, J Casey, L Kueny
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'B'                       NT    5:42.68   18  
     1) Salamzadeh, Julie W47         2) Phillips, Nicki W47          
     3) Zemlin, Karen W49             4) Kueny, Laura W54             
                 42.76    1:44.17 (1:44.17)
        2:15.33 (31.16)   3:09.19 (1:25.02)
        3:46.76 (37.57)   4:30.75 (1:21.56)
        5:05.46 (34.71)   5:42.68 (1:11.93)
 
 Event 31  Women 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 7:04.55  4/9/2020  MINN
                          C Smollen, M Hoover, B Larsen, J Nicol
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           7:20.00    7:25.91   18  
     1) Smollen, Carol W73            2) Hoover, Mary W67             
     3) Larsen, Babs W69              4) Swartz, Shannon W65          
                 54.69    1:52.94 (1:52.94)
        2:47.63 (54.69)   3:50.39 (1:57.45)
        4:39.21 (48.82)   5:35.12 (1:44.73)
        6:25.48 (50.36)   7:25.91 (1:50.79)
 
                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                             
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1201   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1083
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            569   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 377
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               177   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               156
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters            139   8. Sems Masters -wg                   89
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg             77  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              63
 11. Bethel Swimming                    57  12. I Swim Masters Team                53
 13. Dakota Masters                     52  14. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     47
 15. Minnetonka Masters -wg             44  16. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     37
 17. Iowa Masters                       34  18. The Olympic Club                   27
 18. Winona Masters Swimmers            27  20. Great Wolf Swim Team               25
 21. Macalester Masters -wg             23