Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 36  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 22.19  4/12/2014 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shane         19 Nort'landers        28.76      25.82    9  
  2 Weston, Josh           18 Nort'landers        27.89      26.14    7  
  3 Holton, Zachary        23 Minn: Sea Devils    28.60      26.23    6  
  4 Shay, Tyler            21 Wisc. Masters       44.11      43.21    5  
 
 Event 36  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 22.45  2/22/2015 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Broch, William         28 Nort'landers        24.12      25.93    9  
  2 Carlson, Reid          26 Minn: Riptide       24.70      26.93    7  
  3 Forslund, Cory         27 Minn: Sea Devils    28.00      27.57    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 22.98  4/23/2015 Luke Vestrum
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Winter, Jonah          31 Minn: Sems          24.50      24.69    9  
  2 Nelson, Justin         30 Minn: Sems          31.00      28.52    7  
 
 Event 36  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 23.16  4/9/2016  Luke Vestrum
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bindert, Chris         37 Minn: Edina         26.70      26.70    9  
  2 Roub, Adam             35 Minn: St Cloud Y    28.00      26.89    7  
  3 Kirchgessner, Jake     39 UC30                27.90      27.28    6  
  4 Opheim, Robert         38 Minn: St Cloud Y    30.00      31.59    5  
 
 Event 36  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 23.61  1/31/2010 Marty T Moran
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koke, Scott            43 Minn: Nsac          28.00      26.72    9  
 
 Event 36  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 23.84  4/11/1999 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Aufderhar, Kevin       46 MINN                29.97      28.69    9  
  2 Timmerman, Tim         45 Nort'landers        53.73      49.24    7  
 
 Event 36  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 23.19  4/25/2004 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moran, Marty           50 Minn: St Cloud Y    25.08      25.08    9  
  2 Bennett, Dennis        51 Iowa Masters        25.50      25.63    7  
  3 Sieben, Christopher    53 Minn: St Cloud Y    27.48      27.35    6  
  4 Daniels, Scott         53 MINN                   NT      27.98    5  
  5 Kaufmann, Gordy        50 Minn: Hopkins       29.00      28.47    4  
  6 Redding, Steven        50 Minn: Hopkins       32.20      32.46    3  
 
 Event 36  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 24.55  4/16/2011 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paakh, Bruce           59 MINN                27.50      26.93    9  
  2 Emison, Thomas         58 MINN                27.50      28.78    7  
  3 Holthus, Brian         59 MINN                31.00      30.16    6  
  4 Punyko, Bill           58 Nort'landers        32.39      30.67    5  
  5 Selby, Donald          55 Minn: Hopkins       32.50      32.62    4  
 
 Event 36  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 25.16  4/9/2016  Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Darrell         60 MINN                28.51      29.08    9  
  2 Vollkommer, Paul       61 Minn: St Cloud Y    33.43      33.03    7  
  3 Pogue, Thomas          63 Nort'landers        34.60      33.09    6  
  4 Hanzlik, Jim           60 MINN                38.00      35.36    5  
  5 Bovard, Ralph          64 MINN                35.90      35.96    4  
  6 Erdall, Michael        63 MINN                36.30      36.34    3  
 
 Event 36  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 28.33  7/4/2015  Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marc         68 Minn: Hopkins       29.99      29.44    9  
  2 Kleffman, Robin        69 MINN                31.30      29.47    7  
  3 Vandam, Gerald         67 Minn: Minnetonka    31.50      31.29    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 35.50  4/26/2015 John Bergman
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Elder, James           73 The Olympic Club    33.00      32.89    9  
 
 Event 36  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 57.50  11/6/2016 Bill Kansas
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           81 MINN              1:00.00      52.88!   9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1404   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1208
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            670   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 445
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               218   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               174
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters            165   8. Sems Masters -wg                  105
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg             98  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              72
 11. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     61  11. Dakota Masters                     61
 13. Bethel Swimming                    57  14. I Swim Masters Team                53
 15. Minnetonka Masters -wg             50  16. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     42
 17. Iowa Masters                       41  18. The Olympic Club                   36
 18. Winona Masters Swimmers            36  20. Macalester Masters -wg             32
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               31  22. Star Masters                        9