Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 39  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:32.48  1/25/2015 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, R Simson, W Simson, J Timmer
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Nort'landers  'A'                        NT    1:37.09   18  
     1) Weston, Josh M18              2) Weston, Jake M18             
     3) Kamper, Charles M18           4) Johnson, Shane M19           
                 24.36        49.98 (25.62)
        1:14.57 (24.59)     1:37.09 (22.52)
 
 Event 39  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:26.37  4/13/2013 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, J Timmer, M Woodson, W Simson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Sems  'A'                     1:42.00    1:43.22   18  
     1) Winter, Jonah M31             2) Nelson, Justin M30           
     3) Burks, Jonathan M29           4) Badger, Bob M57              
                 23.11        48.80 (25.69)
        1:12.77 (23.97)     1:43.22 (30.45)
  2 Minn: Hopkins  'A'                       NT    1:44.72   14  
     1) Anderson, Joseph M32          2) Bergquist, David M32         
     3) English, Philip M25           4) Roby, Jordan M26             
                 23.70        53.02 (29.32)
        1:17.71 (24.69)     1:44.72 (27.01)
  3 Nort'landers  'D'                        NT    1:57.06   12  
     1) Broch, William M28            2) Braski, Jonathan M32         
     3) Brown, Perry M65              4) Nelson, Josiah M35           
                 26.55        51.18 (24.63)
        1:18.92 (27.74)     1:57.06 (38.14)
 
 Event 39  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:33.45  4/11/1992 MINN
                          P Windrath, L Nyman, J Lukens, N Leigh
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Minn: St Cloud Y  'A'               1:40.00    1:41.65   18  
     1) Overby, Nathan M37            2) Roub, Adam M35               
     3) Sieben, Christopher M53       4) Moran, Marty M50             
                 25.62        52.04 (26.42)
        1:17.36 (25.32)     1:41.65 (24.29)
  2 Nort'landers  'C'                        NT    1:57.23   14  
     1) Willms, Eric M42              2) Pogue, Thomas M63            
     3) Carroll, Pat M64              4) Stewart, Charles M65         
                 31.62        59.49 (27.87)
        1:28.61 (29.12)     1:57.23 (28.62)
 
 Event 39  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:38.34  4/29/2007 MINN
                          B Holthus, C D Andersen, T Emison, M Burns
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'B'                       NT    1:48.35   18  
     1) Schlichting, Randy M52        2) Tripps, Scott M47            
     3) Kaufmann, Gordy M50           4) Redding, Steven M50          
                 26.97        51.38 (24.41)
        1:17.33 (25.95)     1:48.35 (31.02)
  2 Minn: Hopkins  'C'                       NT    1:57.00   14  
     1) Ness, Randal M54              2) McCarthy, Malachy M57        
     3) Collins, Craig M57            4) Selby, Donald M55            
                 28.78        57.81 (29.03)
        1:28.68 (30.87)     1:57.00 (28.32)
  3 Nort'landers  'B'                        NT    2:14.74   12  
     1) Timmerman, Tim M45            2) Kamper, Kurt M47             
     3) Hafdahl, Jim M61              4) Stevens, Richard M62         
                 36.77      1:09.11 (32.34)
        1:44.69 (35.58)     2:14.74 (30.05)
 
 Event 39  Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:41.98  5/1/2014  MINN
                          M Anderson, J Lukens, D Lamour, D Smith
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'B'                           2:39.00    2:43.67   18  
     1) Fischer, Kenneth M56          2) Kansas, Bill M81             
     3) Petersen, Niel M78            4) Arlander, David M76          
                 28.96      1:16.48 (47.52)
        2:03.03 (46.55)     2:43.67 (40.64)
 
 Event 39  Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:52.77  2/27/1921 MINN
                          M Anderson, G Vandam, J Bachman, R Kleffman
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           2:07.00    2:06.37   18  
     1) Kleffman, Robin M69           2) Joyner, Jay M67              
     3) Anderson, Marc M68            4) Merck, Neill M70             
                 29.27      1:06.24 (36.97)
        1:33.05 (26.81)     2:06.37 (33.32)
 
                                       Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                                       
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1476   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1352
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            762   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 477
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               232   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               174
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters            165   8. Sems Masters -wg                  123
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg             98  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              72
 11. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     61  11. Dakota Masters                     61
 13. Bethel Swimming                    57  14. I Swim Masters Team                53
 15. Minnetonka Masters -wg             50  15. Macalester Masters -wg             50
 17. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     42  18. Iowa Masters                       41
 19. Winona Masters Swimmers            36  19. The Olympic Club                   36
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               31  22. Star Masters                        9