Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 41  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 46.38  12/6/2009 Zach J Wood
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shane         19 Nort'landers        49.87      49.63    9  
                 23.57        49.63 (26.06)
  2 Kamper, Charles        18 Nort'landers        51.00      53.48    7  
                 25.75        53.48 (27.73)
  3 Holton, Zachary        23 Minn: Sea Devils    55.72      53.73    6  
                 25.44        53.73 (28.29)
  4 Nelson, Daniel         21 MINN                54.50      54.02    5  
                 25.89        54.02 (28.13)
  5 Weston, Josh           18 Nort'landers        54.32      54.11    4  
                 26.24        54.11 (27.87)
  6 Vogt, Logan            19 Minn: Riptide       55.27      55.80    3  
                 26.77        55.80 (29.03)
  7 Weston, Jake           18 Nort'landers        54.32      58.39    2  
                 27.26        58.39 (31.13)
  8 Shay, Tyler            21 Wisc. Masters     1:22.56    1:16.87    1  
                 37.28      1:16.87 (39.59)
 
 Event 41  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 44.93  12/6/2009 Timothy Liebhold
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paquin, Luke           29 Minneapolis YW      52.00      52.08    9  
                 24.99        52.08 (27.09)
  2 Forslund, Cory         27 Minn: Sea Devils    58.00      55.42    7  
                 26.61        55.42 (28.81)
  3 Roby, Jordan           26 Minn: Hopkins     1:10.00    1:02.33    6  
                 29.51      1:02.33 (32.82)
  4 Broch, William         28 Nort'landers        54.57    1:03.77    5  
                 29.91      1:03.77 (33.86)
 
 Event 41  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 47.34  1/20/2008 Duane W Dobko
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Joseph       32 Minn: Hopkins       51.81      50.49    9  
                 24.62        50.49 (25.87)
  2 Winter, Jonah          31 Minn: Sems          51.10      51.70    7  
                 24.58        51.70 (27.12)
  3 Nelson, Justin         30 Minn: Sems        1:00.60      57.94    6  
                 27.39        57.94 (30.55)
  4 Braski, Jonathan       32 Nort'landers      1:05.00      58.89    5  
                 28.04        58.89 (30.85)
  5 Parish, Patrick        32 Minn: Hopkins       59.00    1:04.58    4  
                 30.21      1:04.58 (34.37)
 
 Event 41  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 46.95  4/29/2012 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Esbjornsson, Erik      35 Minn: Minnetonka    48.70      49.30    9  
                 23.07        49.30 (26.23)
  2 Bindert, Chris         37 Minn: Edina         53.10      52.86    7  
                 25.29        52.86 (27.57)
  3 Kirchgessner, Jake     39 UC30                54.70      54.30    6  
                 25.76        54.30 (28.54)
  4 Maier, Adam            39 Minn: Edina         58.62      57.94    5  
                 28.66        57.94 (29.28)
  5 Roub, Adam             35 Minn: St Cloud Y    59.90      58.12    4  
                 27.12        58.12 (31.00)
  6 Busch, Jeremy          38 MINN              1:03.00    1:02.34    3  
                 29.50      1:02.34 (32.84)
  7 Opheim, Robert         38 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:02.30    1:03.09    2  
                 29.96      1:03.09 (33.13)
  8 Nelson, Josiah         35 Nort'landers      1:18.00    1:32.19    1  
                 41.72      1:32.19 (50.47)
 
 Event 41  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 46.20  4/23/2015 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cliff, David           42 Minn: Sea Devils    58.00      56.57    9  
                 27.50        56.57 (29.07)
  2 Willms, Eric           42 Nort'landers        58.61      59.07    7  
                 28.18        59.07 (30.89)
  3 Kurus, Doobie          44 Minn: Hopkins     1:06.00    1:07.43    6  
                 32.11      1:07.43 (35.32)
 
 Event 41  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 48.35  4/14/2002 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie         46 MINN                52.47      50.70    9  
                 24.37        50.70 (26.33)
  2 Tripps, Scott          47 Minn: Hopkins       52.48      55.21    7  
                 25.63        55.21 (29.58)
  3 King, Todd             47 UC30                57.00      56.59    6  
                 27.26        56.59 (29.33)
  4 Aufderhar, Kevin       46 MINN                58.50      57.65    5  
                 28.44        57.65 (29.21)
  5 Nieters, Mark          48 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:01.00    1:01.70    4  
                 29.23      1:01.70 (32.47)
  6 Kamper, Kurt           47 Nort'landers      1:22.00    1:21.16    3  
                 37.72      1:21.16 (43.44)
  7 Timmerman, Tim         45 Nort'landers      1:21.91    1:21.56    2  
                 39.96      1:21.56 (41.60)
 
 Event 41  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 48.16  4/25/2004 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kollross, Jerry        54 MINN                52.00      50.73    9  
                 24.18        50.73 (26.55)
  2 Bennett, Dennis        51 Iowa Masters        50.95      51.13    7  
                 24.30        51.13 (26.83)
  3 Daniels, Scott         53 MINN                   NT      56.57    6  
                 26.95        56.57 (29.62)
  4 Kaufmann, Gordy        50 Minn: Hopkins       58.00      59.06    5  
                 28.50        59.06 (30.56)
  5 Bibeau, Dennis         54 UC30                   NT    1:00.88    4  
                 29.24      1:00.88 (31.64)
  6 Ness, Randal           54 Minn: Hopkins     1:02.10    1:02.85    3  
                 29.97      1:02.85 (32.88)
 
 Event 41  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 50.69  4/16/2011 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paakh, Bruce           59 MINN                54.45      53.99    9  
                 25.85        53.99 (28.14)
  2 Emison, Thomas         58 MINN                57.00      58.20    7  
                 27.53        58.20 (30.67)
  3 Downey, Keith          56 UC30                59.50      58.53    6  
                 27.97        58.53 (30.56)
  4 Fleming, Patrick       56 MINN              1:02.00    1:00.27    5  
                 28.81      1:00.27 (31.46)
  5 Selby, Donald          55 Minn: Hopkins     1:03.00    1:03.49    4  
                 30.48      1:03.49 (33.01)
  6 Burgess, Randal        58 Great Wolf Swim   1:07.47    1:09.43    3  
                 32.31      1:09.43 (37.12)
  7 Badger, Bob            57 Minn: Sems        1:30.00    1:18.76    2  
                 34.86      1:18.76 (43.90)
 
 Event 41  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 52.80  4/9/2016  Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Darrell         60 MINN                57.80      59.03    9  
                 28.31        59.03 (30.72)
  2 Bovard, Ralph          64 MINN              1:07.20    1:04.99    7  
                 30.74      1:04.99 (34.25)
  3 Hanzlik, Jim           60 MINN              1:05.00    1:05.04    6  
                 30.40      1:05.04 (34.64)
  4 Carroll, Pat           64 Nort'landers      1:06.50    1:05.59    5  
                 31.84      1:05.59 (33.75)
  5 Pogue, Thomas          63 Nort'landers      1:08.60    1:07.19    4  
                 32.71      1:07.19 (34.48)
  6 Vollkommer, Paul       61 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:10.68    1:10.66    3  
                 32.85      1:10.66 (37.81)
  7 Erdall, Michael        63 MINN              1:16.30    1:10.80    2  
                 32.87      1:10.80 (37.93)
 
 Event 41  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 56.05  7/4/2015  Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Perry           65 Nort'landers      1:03.50    1:02.96    9  
                 30.79      1:02.96 (32.17)
  2 Bachman, John          67 MINN              1:10.00    1:07.99    7  
                 32.33      1:07.99 (35.66)
  3 Stewart, Charles       65 Nort'landers      1:13.95    1:14.35    6  
                 35.11      1:14.35 (39.24)
  4 Kaplan, Mark           68 Minn: Edina       1:21.00    1:24.35    5  
                 39.38      1:24.35 (44.97)
  5 Joyner, Jay            67 MINN              1:30.00    1:29.98    4  
                 41.24      1:29.98 (48.74)
 
 Event 41  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:02.85  4/14/2002 Dave G Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Elder, James           73 The Olympic Club  1:05.00    1:04.48    9  
                 31.07      1:04.48 (33.41)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1622   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1446
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            849   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 513
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               263   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               196
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters            189   8. Sems Masters -wg                  146
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg            120  10. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              72
 11. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     64  12. Dakota Masters                     61
 13. Minnetonka Masters -wg             59  13. Macalester Masters -wg             59
 15. Bethel Swimming                    57  16. I Swim Masters Team                53
 17. Iowa Masters                       48  18. The Olympic Club                   45
 19. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     43  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            36
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               34  22. Star Masters                        9