Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 45  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 58.46  4/11/2015 Tess Behrens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kirsten        19 MINN              1:05.00    1:05.24    9  
                 31.20      1:05.24 (34.04)
  2 Howell, Polley         24 Nort'landers      1:20.36    1:25.68    7  
                 41.34      1:25.68 (44.34)
 
 Event 45  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:01.67  4/28/2011 K Wind S Busack
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Katherine      26 Minn: Hopkins     1:08.96    1:08.82    9  
                 32.87      1:08.82 (35.95)
 
 Event 45  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:00.89  4/11/2015 Kathryn Vandam
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nymeyer, Elizabeth     34 Minneapolis YW    1:15.70    1:14.38    9  
                 36.24      1:14.38 (38.14)
 
 Event 45  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 58.39  4/15/2012 Jie Li
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Wendy        42 Minn: Riptide     1:20.00    1:12.86    9  
                 35.28      1:12.86 (37.58)
 
 Event 45  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:03.62  5/4/2008  Tenley F Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Salamzadeh, Julie      47 Minn: Hopkins     1:33.50    1:25.26    9  
                 41.02      1:25.26 (44.24)
 
 Event 45  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:07.81  4/12/2014 Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Langman, Loralie       50 MINN              1:30.00    1:24.19    9  
                 40.75      1:24.19 (43.44)
  2 Silver, Allyn          52 MINN                   NT    2:05.91    7  
                 59.36    2:05.91 (1:06.55)
 
 Event 45  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:15.35  1/30/2011 Nancy L Kryka
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hromada, Sarah         55 Minn: Edina       1:18.69    1:20.02    9  
                 39.26      1:20.02 (40.76)
  2 Parratto, Amy          56 Minn: Riptide     1:22.00    1:21.00    7  
                 40.98      1:21.00 (40.02)
  3 Lamp, Cindy            55 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:50.00    1:43.71    6  
                 50.45      1:43.71 (53.26)
 
 Event 45  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:23.85  4/15/2012 Sharon L-Sheridan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogden, Pamela          60 MINN              1:34.40    1:35.24    9  
                 46.74      1:35.24 (48.50)
  2 Pendergast, Paula      62 MINN              1:40.00    1:37.72    7  
                 47.63      1:37.72 (50.09)
 
 Event 45  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:29.39  7/9/2015  Babs Larsen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Babs           69 MINN              1:45.00    1:43.01    9  
                 51.72      1:43.01 (51.29)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 45                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1699   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1586
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            879   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 550
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               297   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               214
  7. Minneapolis YW Masters            210   8. Sems Masters -wg                  146
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg            120  10. Macalester Masters -wg             77
 11. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              72  12. Minnetonka Masters -wg             68
 13. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     64  14. Dakota Masters                     61
 15. Bethel Swimming                    57  16. I Swim Masters Team                53
 17. Iowa Masters                       48  18. The Olympic Club                   45
 19. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     43  19. Winona Masters Swimmers            43
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               34  22. Star Masters                        9