Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 46  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 52.63  4/16/2000 Mike C Wencl
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamper, Charles        18 Nort'landers        58.40    1:02.76    9  
                 30.79      1:02.76 (31.97)
  2 Nelson, Daniel         21 MINN              1:06.00    1:04.25    7  
                 31.55      1:04.25 (32.70)
  3 Holton, Zachary        23 Minn: Sea Devils  1:07.76    1:05.26    6  
                 31.18      1:05.26 (34.08)
  4 Vogt, Logan            19 Minn: Riptide     1:16.36    1:07.98    5  
                 33.11      1:07.98 (34.87)
  5 Shay, Tyler            21 Wisc. Masters     1:31.85    1:31.50    4  
                 43.28      1:31.50 (48.22)
 
 Event 46  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 50.64  4/10/1994 Robert Hauck
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paquin, Luke           29 Minneapolis YW    1:03.00    1:00.13    9  
                 29.56      1:00.13 (30.57)
  2 Eggersgluss, Andrew    25 MINN              1:08.59    1:06.39    7  
                 32.11      1:06.39 (34.28)
  3 Broch, William         28 Nort'landers        57.47    1:09.63    6  
                 30.86      1:09.63 (38.77)
 
 Event 46  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 51.61  2/24/2008 Duane W Dobko
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Braski, Jonathan       32 Nort'landers      1:15.00    1:12.19    9  
                 34.35      1:12.19 (37.84)
 
 Event 46  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 55.15  12/6/2009 Scott P Tripps
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koke, Scott            43 Minn: Nsac        1:02.00    1:01.78    9  
                 29.98      1:01.78 (31.80)
  2 Cliff, David           42 Minn: Sea Devils  1:11.49    1:08.19    7  
                 33.57      1:08.19 (34.62)
 
 Event 46  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 58.15  4/28/2016 Marty T Moran
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie         46 MINN                59.47      57.59!   9  
                 28.58        57.59 (29.01)
  2 Tripps, Scott          47 Minn: Hopkins       59.48      59.13    7  
                 28.34        59.13 (30.79)
  3 Timmerman, Tim         45 Nort'landers      1:29.67    1:31.41    6  
                 46.42      1:31.41 (44.99)
 
 Event 46  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 59.08  4/11/2015 Randy Schlichting
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Randy     52 Minn: Hopkins     1:01.50    1:00.65    9  
                 30.04      1:00.65 (30.61)
  2 Moran, Marty           50 Minn: St Cloud Y    59.21    1:00.88    7  
                 29.31      1:00.88 (31.57)
  3 Daniels, Scott         53 MINN                   NT    1:03.64    6  
                 30.68      1:03.64 (32.96)
  4 Redding, Steven        50 Minn: Hopkins     1:21.83    1:23.22    5  
                 41.13      1:23.22 (42.09)
 
 Event 46  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 59.61  5/10/2009 Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Holthus, Brian         59 MINN              1:07.00    1:06.35    9  
                 31.61      1:06.35 (34.74)
  2 Punyko, Bill           58 Nort'landers      1:10.52    1:10.16    7  
                 33.58      1:10.16 (36.58)
  3 Collins, Craig         57 Minn: Hopkins     1:20.00    1:21.78    6  
                 40.23      1:21.78 (41.55)
  4 Burgess, Randal        58 Great Wolf Swim   1:31.78    1:24.76    5  
                 40.95      1:24.76 (43.81)
 
 Event 46  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:02.29  5/1/2014  Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Steven         64 MINN              1:12.00    1:12.25    9  
                 35.85      1:12.25 (36.40)
  2 Carroll, Pat           64 Nort'landers      1:24.00    1:26.23    7  
                 43.51      1:26.23 (42.72)
 
 Event 46  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 1:09.73  5/16/2015 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Charles       65 Nort'landers      1:24.37    1:23.47    9  
                 40.93      1:23.47 (42.54)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 46                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1746   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1613
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            932   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 557
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               302   6. Minneapolis YW Masters            219
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               214   8. Sems Masters -wg                  146
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg            133  10. Macalester Masters -wg             77
 11. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     73  12. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              72
 13. Minnetonka Masters -wg             68  14. Dakota Masters                     61
 15. Bethel Swimming                    57  16. I Swim Masters Team                53
 17. Iowa Masters                       48  18. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     47
 19. The Olympic Club                   45  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            43
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               39  22. Star Masters                        9