Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 47  Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:32.17  4/13/2013 HOPK
                          K Vandam, Z Hanson, K Coombe, B Bendix
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minn: Riptide  'A'                       NT    4:00.24   18  
     1) Vogt, Logan M19               2) Peterson, Wendy W42          
     3) Kratz, Peggy W56              4) Carlson, Reid M26            
                 27.76        58.40 (58.40)
        1:28.02 (29.62)   2:01.62 (1:03.22)
        2:33.26 (31.64)   3:05.88 (1:04.26)
        3:31.48 (25.60)     4:00.24 (54.36)
 -- Nort'landers  'A'                        NT         DQ  
      Other
     1) Howell, Polley W24            2) Seliga-Punyko, Judy W59      
     3) Willms, Eric M42              4) Punyko, Bill M58             
 
 Event 47  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:46.53  4/14/2002 MINN
                          S Tripps, K Zemlin, B Ballard Fewer, D Mason
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Mac  'A'                           NT    3:40.11!  18  
     1) Rupp, Christopher M36         2) Arnosti, Libby W25           
     3) Dahlager, Kelsey W30          4) Schneider-Bateman, Greg M38  
                 25.07        52.47 (52.47)
        1:20.32 (27.85)     1:51.36 (58.89)
        2:18.46 (27.10)     2:47.95 (56.59)
        3:13.56 (25.61)     3:40.11 (52.16)
  2 Minn: Hopkins  'A'                       NT    4:07.69   14  
     1) Bergquist, David M32          2) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W
     3) Roby, Jordan M26              4) Roberts, Christina W31       
                 31.43    1:07.82 (1:07.82)
        1:37.12 (29.30)   2:09.36 (1:01.54)
        2:38.13 (28.77)   3:10.73 (1:01.37)
        3:26.81 (16.08)     4:07.69 (56.96)
  3 Minn: Hopkins  'E'                       NT    4:21.28   12  
     1) Ness, Randal M54              2) Fischer, Kenneth M56         
     3) Kaiser, Katherine W26         4) Hunter, Sarah W43            
                 30.83    1:04.39 (1:04.39)
        1:35.86 (31.47)   2:08.59 (1:04.20)
        2:26.69 (18.10)   3:09.22 (1:00.63)
        3:43.83 (34.61)   4:21.28 (1:12.06)
  4 Minn: St Cloud Y  'B'                    NT    4:30.55   10  
     1) Badger, Alexandra W27         2) Nieters, Mark M48            
     3) Hines, Lisa W54               4) Overby, Nathan M37           
                 31.69    1:07.86 (1:07.86)
        1:37.86 (30.00)   2:09.90 (1:02.04)
        2:50.08 (40.18)   3:34.81 (1:24.91)
        3:58.68 (23.87)     4:30.55 (55.74)
 
 Event 47  Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 3:48.60  4/19/2009 HOPK
                          J McCarthy, S Williams, K Zemlin, R Woodworth
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'B'                       NT    4:38.33   18  
     1) Kurus, Doobie M44             2) Davis, Michelle W42          
     3) Rittenhouse, Amy W39          4) Kaufmann, Gordy M50          
                 32.55    1:09.33 (1:09.33)
        1:47.57 (38.24)   2:28.71 (1:19.38)
        2:44.37 (15.66)     3:01.18 (32.47)
        3:36.30 (35.12)   4:38.33 (1:37.15)
 
 Event 47  Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 4:13.82  4/9/2016  MINN-HOPK
                          R Ness, K Zemlin, J Casey, R Schlichting
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'C'                       NT    4:17.58   18  
     1) Tripps, Scott M47             2) Zemlin, Karen W49            
     3) Schlichting, Randy M52        4) Salamzadeh, Julie W47        
                 28.75    1:02.28 (1:02.28)
        1:33.11 (30.83)   2:05.80 (1:03.52)
        2:34.59 (28.79)   3:06.42 (1:00.62)
        3:39.89 (33.47)   4:17.58 (1:11.16)
  2 Minn: St Cloud Y  'A'                    NT    4:18.35   14  
     1) Morris, Mary W51              2) Beckers, Kris W45            
     3) Sieben, Christopher M53       4) Moran, Marty M50             
                 30.27    1:04.57 (1:04.57)
        1:41.84 (37.27)   2:23.17 (1:18.60)
        2:39.52 (16.35)     3:21.99 (58.82)
        3:49.18 (27.19)     4:18.35 (56.36)
  3 Nort'landers  'A'                        NT    5:52.11   12  
     1) Kamper, Susan W52             2) Kamper, Kurt M47             
     3) Cowles, Catherine W63         4) Brown, Perry M65             
                 48.27    1:42.70 (1:42.70)
        2:23.39 (40.69)   3:09.17 (1:26.47)
        3:53.04 (43.87)   4:44.26 (1:35.09)
        5:15.40 (31.14)   5:52.11 (1:07.85)
 
 Event 47  Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 59:59.99  12/30/2016No Record
                           None, None, None, None
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Minn: Hopkins  'D'                       NT    5:29.08!  18  
     1) Hoover, Mary W67              2) Selby, Daree W55             
     3) Collins, Craig M57            4) Anderson, Marc M68           
                 49.68    1:52.40 (1:52.40)
        2:31.44 (39.04)   3:20.81 (1:28.41)
        3:52.79 (31.98)   4:27.66 (1:06.85)
        4:57.60 (29.94)   5:29.08 (1:01.42)
 
 Event 47  Mixed 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 5:25.50  2/21/2020 MINN
                          M Hoover, M Anderson, G Fine, B Larsen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           6:10.00    6:14.39   18  
     1) Swartz, Shannon W65           2) Connelly, Elizabeth W66      
     3) Bachman, John M67             4) Kaplan, Mark M68             
                 51.81    1:51.29 (1:51.29)
        2:46.02 (54.73)   3:41.27 (1:49.98)
        4:13.60 (32.33)   4:49.72 (1:08.45)
        5:30.08 (40.36)   6:14.39 (1:24.67)
 
                                       Combined Team Scores - Through Event 47                                       
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1764   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1693
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            944   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 581
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               320   6. Minneapolis YW Masters            219
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               214   8. Sems Masters -wg                  146
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg            133  10. Macalester Masters -wg             95
 11. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     73  12. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              72
 13. Minnetonka Masters -wg             68  14. Dakota Masters                     61
 15. Bethel Swimming                    57  16. I Swim Masters Team                53
 17. Iowa Masters                       48  18. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     47
 19. The Olympic Club                   45  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            43
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               39  22. Star Masters                        9