Minnesota Masters Swim Club                            4/11/2017 - 3:28 PM
       MN Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/8/2017 to 4/9/2017       
 
 Event 49  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 25.87  4/14/2002 M D Christianson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bibeau, Daniel         19 UC30                40.00      41.21    9  
 -- Shay, Tyler            21 Wisc. Masters       51.25         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
 
 Event 49  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 26.02  2/22/2015 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Forslund, Cory         27 Minn: Sea Devils    32.00      29.34    9  
  2 Carlson, Reid          26 Minn: Riptide       32.00      30.61    7  
  3 Broch, William         28 Nort'landers        29.28      32.30    6  
 
 Event 49  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 26.39  4/23/2015 Luke Vestrum
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Winter, Jonah          31 Minn: Sems          31.00      30.56    9  
  2 Braski, Jonathan       32 Nort'landers        34.10      33.77    7  
  3 Bergquist, David       32 Minn: Hopkins       37.99      34.69    6  
 
 Event 49  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 26.75  4/29/2012 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roub, Adam             35 Minn: St Cloud Y    31.62      31.99    9  
  2 Opheim, Robert         38 Minn: St Cloud Y    33.81      35.42    7  
 
 Event 49  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 26.69  4/23/2015 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koke, Scott            43 Minn: Nsac          35.46      33.87    9  
 
 Event 49  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 28.41  4/27/2008 James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Soltis, Brian          48 MINN                33.00      31.37    9  
  2 Tripps, Scott          47 Minn: Hopkins       31.00      32.81    7  
 
 Event 49  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 28.72  4/9/2016  William Bloomberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Dennis        51 Iowa Masters        31.06      31.42    9  
  2 Bibeau, Dennis         54 UC30                33.00      32.36    7  
 
 Event 49  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 29.48  4/9/2016  James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kochendorfer, James    56 MINN                30.09      29.70    9  
  2 Downey, Keith          56 UC30                31.30      31.43    7  
  3 McCarthy, Malachy      57 Minn: Hopkins       34.21      32.08    6  
  4 Selby, Donald          55 Minn: Hopkins       38.00      36.07    5  
  5 Holthus, Brian         59 MINN                37.50      36.58    4  
 
 Event 49  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 32.21  4/4/2004  Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lamour, Didier         60 MINN                33.40      33.78    9  
  2 Bovard, Ralph          64 MINN                36.50      36.77    7  
  3 Smith, Darrell         60 MINN                35.84      37.01    6  
  4 Stevens, Richard       62 Nort'landers        37.31      37.99    5  
  5 Pogue, Thomas          63 Nort'landers        42.42      41.70    4  
 
 Event 49  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 32.21  7/9/2015  Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marc         68 Minn: Hopkins       34.00      34.20    9  
 
 Event 49  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 36.06  4/11/2015 Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Merck, Neill           70 MINN                45.00      44.35    9  
 
 Event 49  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 41.68  4/14/1996 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Arlander, David        76 MINN                45.92      46.73    9  
  2 Petersen, Niel         78 Minn: Hopkins       59.00    1:03.32    7  
 
 Event 49  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       MNLMSC: ! 44.96  2/26/2017 Bill Kansas
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           81 MINN                45.00      45.41    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1883   2. Hopkins Masters -wg              1751
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            981   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 597
  5. Riptide Masters -wg               336   6. Minneapolis YW Masters            219
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               214   8. Sems Masters -wg                  164
  9. Sea Devils Masters -wg            142  10. Macalester Masters -wg             95
 11. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     82  12. Lifetime Plymouth -wg              81
 13. Minnetonka Masters -wg             75  14. Dakota Masters                     70
 15. Bethel Swimming                    57  15. Iowa Masters                       57
 17. I Swim Masters Team                53  18. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     47
 19. The Olympic Club                   45  20. Winona Masters Swimmers            43
 21. Great Wolf Swim Team               39  22. Star Masters                        9