Minnesota Masters Swim Club                           11/12/2017 - 8:47 PM
                 Minnetonka Fall Masters Meet - 11/12/2017                 
 
 Event 25  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:32.48  1/25/2015 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, R Simson, W Simson, J Timmer
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Bethel Swimming  'A'                     NT    2:27.98   18  
     1) Jarl, Jonathan D M21          2) Cline, Daniel M22            
     3)                               4) Kaiser, Benjamin M22         
                 27.07    1:29.19 (1:02.12)
        2:00.95 (31.76)     2:27.98 (27.03)
 
 Event 25  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:38.34  4/29/2007 MINN
                          B Holthus, C D Andersen, T Emison, M Burns
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: Minnetonka  'A'                    NT    1:57.53   18  
     1) Boettcher, Raymond F M47      2) Gallentine, Jay M47          
     3) Saddler, Ken M52              4) Reeder, David M47            
                 29.63        58.79 (29.16)
        1:29.16 (30.37)     1:57.53 (28.37)
 
 Event 25  Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:52.77  2/27/1921 MINN
                          M Anderson, G Vandam, J Bachman, R Kleffman
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           1:59.00    1:57.96   18  
     1) Kleffman, Robin T M70         2) Vandam, Gerald E M67         
     3) Anderson, Marc S M68          4) Kornblatt, Daniel S M68      
                 32.10      1:01.99 (29.89)
        1:28.05 (26.06)     1:57.96 (29.91)
 
                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                             
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       595   2. Minnetonka Masters -wg            423
  3. Hopkins Masters -wg               238   4. Uc30                              124
  5. Bethel Swimming                   121   6. Macalester Masters -wg             70
  7. Riptide Masters -wg                69   8. Edina Swim Club -wg                61
  9. Wright County Wave Swim Club       59  10. Hopkins Masters Swimming           57
 11. Usms One Event Registration        56  12. Nort'landers Swim Club             27
 13. I Swim Masters Team                23  14. Minneapolis YW Masters              9